2018

DAS - IST - DAS ?
Ana Jotta


2017

HARD RETURN
Olivier Foulon

THROUGH THE STARGATE
John & James Whitney

OP-FILM: AN ARCHAEOLOGY OF OPTICS
Filipa César & Louis Henderson

THE COMMON TOAD
Victoria Adam

PARKFIELD STUDIES
Marianna Christofides

ALLEINANSPRUCH
Arne Schmitt & Nico Joana Weber

RESPAWN
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer


2016

STRAUB/HUILLET/WEISS. FREMDHEIT GEGENÜBER UNSERER ENGEN, VERTRAUTEN WELT

ONE MONTH: AFTER THE MATERIALIZATION OF THE ART OBJECT FROM 8 TO 31 JULY, 2016

BETWEEN ONE TIME AND ANOTHER

CHOSES TUÉES
gerlach en koop


2015

I SEE, SO I SEE SO. MESSAGES FROM HARRY SMITH

HARUN FAROCKI: NICHT LÖSCHBARES FEUER, 1969. ÜBERTRAGUNG DES FILMS IN EINE AUSSTELLUNG

ONE-SELF
Sidsel Meineche Hansen


2014

CACOPHONY OF THINGS

FABLE
Ben Rivers

PARADISE SYNDROME
Edith Dekyndt

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT

UNITASKING (TENTATIVELY)

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Charlotte Moth: The story of a different thought


2013

IMPOSSIBLE SHOW

EIGHT BLOCKS OR A FIELD
Kate Davis

IN THE HOUSE OF MR & MRS X

ROLL OVER. REFLECTIONS ON DOCUMENTARY, AFTER RICHARD LEACOCK


2012

PARAPHANTOMS

FÖRDERPROGRAMM DER SPARKASSE KÖLNBONN 2012
Martin Brand: Rebel Rebel

AUTUMN OF MODERNISM II

***

GALERIE GISELA CAPITAIN, GALERIE CHRISTIAN NAGEL, SPRÜTH MAGERS GALERIE, THOMAS REHBEIN GALERIE, SAMMLUNG SCHÜRMANN
Chaotic Trajectories

KLOPSZTANGA. POLEN GRENZENLOS NRW 2012 / 2013
Coming Soon (Arrière-Garde)

IM LETZTEN LICHT
Albrecht Fuchs

ARTOTHEK
Einige Parallelen


2011

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2011

GALERIE TAGUCHI FINE ART

KURATORENSTIPENDIUM NRW 2011
Spectrums of Light

KLASSE FRANCIS SCHOLZ
Nomadische Unschärfen

GALERIE MEYER KAINER
gelitin / Siggi Hofer

STIPENDIUM ATELIER GALATA 2010
Lars Breuer


2010

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2010

LA NUBE LOCA
Like a river that stops being a river or like a tree that is burning on the horizon without knowing that it is burning

MIKE POTTER PROJECTS & WHATSPACE
A Thing Is A Thing Which It's Not

GALLERI MAGNUS ÅKLUND, BARTHA CONTEMPORARY, KUSSENEERS GALLERY
Standing On Shoulders of Giants

KURATORENSTIPENDIUM NRW 2010
Der Blitz schlägt nie zweimal am selben Ort ein

LRRH_ART EDITION
Disclosure

LOKAL_30
All That Music!

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Walls; Rooms; Illusions


2009

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2009

COLOGNE CONTEMPORARIES 2009
Stills & Elin Jakobsdóttir: Hinges Between Days

AMER ABBAS
Sleepwalking

TORCH GALLERY

KURATORENSTIPENDIUM NRW 2009
Der Schnitt durch die Oberfläche legt neue Oberflächen frei

ERNA HÉCEY GALLERY

THE BREEDER
Marc Bijl: Towards Our New Construction

GALERIST
Ergin Çavusoglu: Tahtakale

 


2018

RAUMKLÄNGE
Lázara Rosell Albear: Unsurrounded

THE MYTH OF ARTISTHOOD
Camiel van Winkel

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Mi You

BALLADE
Céline Berger

INTERNAL SEMINAR
Langsamkeit

SILVESTRE
João César Monteiro

A-C-F-G-H-I-J-M-R-S-T-U-V-W-Z
Christine Moldrickx

DAS – IST – DAS ?
Führung von Ana Jotta und Miguel Wandschneider

ADKV-ART COLOGNE PREIS 2018
Preisverleihung

SCREENING ROOM
Rosa Aiello

ANTOINE WATTEAU – ZEIGEN UND VERBERGEN
Christoph Martin Vogtherr

SCREENING ROOM
Tris Vonna-Michell


2017

VIDEONALE.SCOPE #5
Kevin Jerome Everson

ORACLES. ARTISTS’ CALLING CARDS
Pierre Leguillon und Carrie Pilto
@ Kunstverein Amsterdam

PLURIVERSALE VII
Lara Khaldi: The Museum Before the Museum

AIMÉ LAUSSEDATS MÉTROPHOTOGRAPHIE. ZUR HISTORIOGRAFIE EINER FRANZÖSISCHEN ERFINDUNG
Herta Wolf

DISTURBING OBJECTS, DISQUIET OBJECTS. GOING BEYOND CLASSIFICATORY CERTAINTIES
Grenzgängerinnen. Über Wucherungen und Sammlungen in Aufruhr

DISTURBING OBJECTS, DISQUIET OBJECTS. GOING BEYOND CLASSIFICATORY CERTAINTIES
Matter in Process. Erasures and Resurgences

PENDEL, KANONEN UND COMPUTER. VISUELLE MUSIK BEI DEN WHITNEYS
Henning Engelke

REFRACTED SPACES: A CINÉ-CONVERSATION
Filipa César und Louis Henderson

SCREENING ROOM
The Otolith Group: Medium Earth

SCREENING ROOM
Mariana Caló und Francisco Queimadela

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Diesel Project Space

SCREENING ROOM
Philip Widmann: Das Gestell

Künstlerführung von Victoria Adam

RAUMKLÄNGE
Gerry Hemingway

RAUMKLÄNGE
eRikm

"FILM IM ERZIEHUNGSSEKTOR". ZU DEN KINDERFILMEN VON HARUN FAROCKI UND HARTMUT BITOMSKY AUS DEN 70ER JAHREN

EDUCATIONAL DJ/VJ-SET · EDƷU'KEɪƩƏN(Ə)L 'DI:DƷEɪ / VI:DƷEɪ SƐT
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer

PAINTED DESERT
Nico Joana Weber und Angelika Stepken

THE SILENT CASTLE
Hans Op de Beeck

Künstlerführung von Arne Schmitt und Nico Joana Weber

THE MYCOLOGICAL TWIST
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer


2016

PATTERNS OF INSURGENCY: INVISIBLE CONNECTIONS AND SUDDEN REVELATIONS
Carles Guerra

SCREENING ROOM
Bedwyr Williams: Tyrrau Mawr

STRAUB/HUILLET: FORTINI/CANI
Tobias Hering

VIDEONALE.SCOPE #4
Retrospektive Wilhelm Hein und Lutz Mommartz

MEDIALIZATION OF MONUMENTS; MONUMENTALIZATION OF MEDIA
Deimantas Narkevičius

SCREENING ROOM
Kim Collmer

CHOSES TUÉES VOL.2
Katalogpräsentation von gerlach en koop

STONES, OR WHAT IS LEFT
Filmprogramm

FILMSET: PROBEN ZU PETER WEISS/THE TROTSKY REHEARSALS
Achim Lengerer

SCREENING ROOM
Hartmut Bitomsky: Highway 40 West. Reise in Amerika

LITANY FOR BROTHERS OF MELANCHOLY
Agathe Boulanger & Grégoire Devidal

SCREENING ROOM
Ho Tzu Nyen: The Nameless

SCREENING ROOM
Laida Lertxundi: Vivir para Vivir / Live to Live

SCREENING ROOM
Lav Diaz: Florentina Hubaldo, CTE

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Angelika Schallenberg

SCREENING ROOM
Sandra Lahire: Johnny Panic

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Karina Nimmerfall

SCREENING ROOM
Sophie Cundale: After Picasso, God

SCREENING ROOM
Lewis Klahr

CAN YOU PULL IN AN ACTOR WITH A FISHHOOK OR TIE DOWN HIS TONGUE WITH A ROPE?
Rana Hamadeh

Kuratorenführung mit Lorenzo Benedetti und Regina Barunke

HOW CLONE A MAMMOTH (IN THREE VOICES AND WITH A FISHERMAN'S EXAGGERATION)
Valentinas Klimašauskas

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
www.newscenario.net

ECHOLOCATION; A READING BY
Nickel van Duijvenboden


2015

HALLELUWAH!
Erhard Schüttpelt und Carlo Peters

GHOST HUNTING
Rainer Knepperges und Ehler Voss

SATAN CRUCIFIED
Heike Behrend

MAGIC MUSHROOMS
Filmprogramm von Ilka Becker

FILM #12, HEAVEN AND EARTH MAGIC
Harry Smith

HARRY SMITH. UNDERGROUND ETHNOGRAPHER
Henning Engelke und Rani Singh

MIT DER STIMME EINES ANDEREN. MACHT UND BESESSENHEIT IM KULT DES ‘HEILIGEN’ ALBERTO
Ulrich van Loyen

TARANTISM REVISITED. ECSTATIC AND MIMETIC PRACTICES IN ART AND ANTHROPOLOGY
Joachim Koester und Michaela Schäuble

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
New Bretagne

EVEN THE DEAD RISE UP
Francis McKee

DER SCHADEN DER BEHERRSCHTEN IST DER NUTZEN DER HERRSCHENDEN
Marcel Odenbach und Silke Schönfeld

WEM NÜTZT ES. WEM SCHADET ES
Dietrich Leder und Moritz Liewerscheidt

GALLERY ON THE MOVE
All about these... Ladies and Gentlemen

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Michelle Cotton

NERVOUS TISSUE
Marie-Luise Angerer

Kuratorenführung mit Fanny Gonella und Regina Barunke

BAR CIRCOLO 2015
Venedig

PLURIVERSALE II
Elena Sorokina: Forms of Togetherness and Separation

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 11: Artist-Run Platforms. A Belgium Phenomenon?

WORLD WAH!
Sue Tompkins

A THING
Sue Tompkins und Peter Gorschlüter

A THING
Shelly Nadashi und Jennifer Allen

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Melanie Bono

A THING
Jala Wahid und Jan Verwoert

PAWEŁ KRUK. A THING
Stefan Wagner

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Maria Wildeis


2014

MEDIENWERK.NRW
Finanzpläne und Controlling für Kunstprojekte

A THING
Mélanie Matranga und Benjamin Thorel

PLURIVERSALE I
Pedro Neves Marques: The Forest and the School. Where to sit at the dinner table?

FILMREIHE KÖLN
Reflective Conversion

AUF EIN GESPRÄCH
Kristina Scepanski

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT NIGHT)
Filmreihe

PLURIVERSALE I
Jalal Toufic: Two Or Three Things I am Dying to Tell You About Mortals

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT DUSK)
Filmreihe

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT NOON)
Filmreihe

BEN RIVERS. THE WAY OF THINGS
Steven Bode und Regina Barunke

TRADING URBAN STORIES
Berit Schuck

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT DAWN)
Filmreihe

Künstlergespräch mit Ben Rivers und Regina Barunke

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE
João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Hall & Rauch: Jugendstijl

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Alfons Kogl und Holger Otten: a certain object

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Stefanie Popp: The Preparation

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Pete Bondurants Rache

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Producton Talk 10: Produced by IHME
Superflex: Modern Times Forever (Stora Enso Building, Helsinki)

PARAPERFORMANCE 2
Helene Hellmich und Veronica Wüst

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 9: Produced by Contour Biennial
Pablo Pijnappel: Lucas

SOME HUNTERS RESTING BY A RUIN AND A FOUNTAIN, 1864-2014
Francesco Stocchi und Martijn Hendriks

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 8: Produced by
Christian von Borries: IPHONECHINA

THE FEAR OF CLOSURE
Eva González-Sancho

THE COMMITTEE OF IMPOSSIBILITY
Huib Haye van der Werf

THE ARTIST WITHOUT WORKS: A GUIDED TOUR AROUND NOTHING
Dora García


2013

NENN SIE, WIE DU WILLST - IVAN KOŽARIĆ NICHT REALISIERTE PROJEKTE IM ÖFFENTLICHEN RAUM
Patrizia Dander

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 7: Produced by Film and Video Umbrella
Simon Martin: Louis Ghost Chair

A HISTORY OF PERFORMANCE IN 20 MINUTES
Guillaume Désanges

CONCEPTUAL HUMOUR AND ECOLOGY. CATACLYSM, POTENTIALISM AND THE FUTURE OF EX-AGRICULTURE
Maria Berrios

EIGHT BLOCKS OR A FIELD
Katalogpräsentation und Künstlergespräch mit Kate Davis

SCREENING ROOM
Vienna

MR & MRS X
Riccardo Paratore und Oliver Tepel: A Sense of Belonging

MR & MRS X
Jochen Weber: Das Am-Markt-Platzier-Werkzeug

RETURN TO INQUIRY #3: CHARACTER
Karolin Meunier

MR & MRS X
Alexander Wissel: Meet and Greet

MR & MRS X
Kristina Buch: Sole Marie Sits

MR & MRS X
Lilian Haberer und Silke Schatz: Has Clandestine

BAR CIRCOLO 2013
Venedig

ROLL OVER. RICHARD LEACOCK
Valérie Lalonde und Bianca Visser

Künstlergespräch mit Hirofumi Suda und Bianca Visser

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 6: Produced in NRW
Evamaria Schaller: Michael


2012

DAVID RIMMER / STUART SHERMAN
Filmprogramm

SCREENING ROOM
Brussels

THE JARMAN AWARD 2012
Filmprogramm

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 5: Produced by FLAMIN
Jane & Louise Wilson: The Toxic Camera

BRUCE CONNER
Filmprogramm

OPERTA PÚBLICA / PUBLIC TENDER
Katalogpräsentation und Künstlergespräch mit Rita McBride und Anne Pöhlmann

MIT JOSEPH ZEHRER DURCH TV-ECKEN IN JUNGGESELLENWOHNUNGEN ZU PETER SELLERS "WILLKOMMEN, MR. CHANCE"

Künstlergespräch mit Corin Sworn und Regina Barunke

Künstler- und Kuratorengespräch mit Gwenneth Boelens, Lorenzo Benedetti und Regina Barunke

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 4: Commissioned and Produced by Electra and Les Laboratoires d'Aubervilliers
Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz: Toxic

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 3: Produced by Artangel
Susan Philipsz: Surround Me

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 2: Produced in NRW
Anne Pöhlmann: Walkthrough
Johanna Reich: monument

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 1: Produced by MAP
Ann-Sofi Siden & Jonathan Bepler: Curtain Callers