2018

DAS - IST - DAS ?
Ana Jotta


2017

HARD RETURN
Olivier Foulon

THROUGH THE STARGATE
John & James Whitney

OP-FILM: AN ARCHAEOLOGY OF OPTICS
Filipa César & Louis Henderson

THE COMMON TOAD
Victoria Adam

PARKFIELD STUDIES
Marianna Christofides

SOLE CLAIM
Arne Schmitt & Nico Joana Weber

RESPAWN
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer


2016

STRAUB/HUILLET/WEISS. ALIENATION TOWARDS OUR SMALL FAMILIAR WORLD

ONE MONTH: AFTER THE MATERIALIZATION OF THE ART OBJECT FROM 8 TO 31 JULY, 2016

BETWEEN ONE TIME AND ANOTHER

CHOSES TUÉES
gerlach en koop


2015

I SEE, SO I SEE SO. MESSAGES FROM HARRY SMITH

HARUN FAROCKI: NICHT LÖSCHBARES FEUER, 1969. ÜBERTRAGUNG DES FILMS IN EINE AUSSTELLUNG

ONE-SELF
Sidsel Meineche Hansen


2014

CACOPHONY OF THINGS

FABLE
Ben Rivers

PARADISE SYNDROME
Edith Dekyndt

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT

UNITASKING (TENTATIVELY)

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Charlotte Moth: The story of a different thought


2013

IMPOSSIBLE SHOW

EIGHT BLOCKS OR A FIELD
Kate Davis

IN THE HOUSE OF MR & MRS X

ROLL OVER. REFLECTIONS ON DOCUMENTARY, AFTER RICHARD LEACOCK


2012

PARAPHANTOMS

FÖRDERPROGRAMM DER SPARKASSE KÖLNBONN 2012
Martin Brand. Rebel Rebel

AUTUMN OF MODERNISM II

***

GALERIE GISELA CAPITAIN, GALERIE CHRISTIAN NAGEL, SPRÜTH MAGERS GALERIE, THOMAS REHBEIN GALERIE, SCHÜRMANN COLLECTION
Chaotic Trajectories

KLOPZATANGA. POLEN GRENZENLOS NRW 2012 / 2013
Coming Soon (Arrière-Garde)

IM LETZTEN LICHT
Albrecht Fuchs

ARTOTHEK
Einige Parallelen


2011

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2011

TAGUCHI FINE ART

CURATORIAL GRANT NRW 2011
Spectrums of Light

CLASS FRANCIS SCHOLZ
Nomadische Unschärfen

GALERIE MEYER KAINER
gelitin / Siggi Hofer

ATELIER GALATA GRANT
Lars Breuer


2010

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2010

LA NUBE LOCA
Like a river that stops being a river or like a tree that is burning on the horizon without knowing that it is burning

MIKE POTTER PROJECTS & WHATSPACE
A Thing Is A Thing In A Whole Which It's Not

GALLERI MÅGNUS AKLUND, BARTHA CONTEMPORARY, KUSSENEERS GALLERY
Standing On Shoulders of Giants

CURATORIAL GRANT NRW 2010
Der Blitz schlägt nie zweimal an selben Ort ein

LRRH_ART EDITION
Disclosure

LOKAL_30
All That Music!

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Walls; Rooms; Illusions


2009

KIRSCHENPFLÜCKER
Rundblick 2009

COLOGNE CONTEMPORARIES 2009
Stills & Elin Jakobsdóttir: Hinges Between Days

AMER ABBAS
Sleepwalking

TORCH GALLERY

CURATORIAL GRANT NRW 2009
Der Schnitt durch die Oberfläche legt neue Oberflächen frei

ERNA HÉCEY GALLERY

THE BREEDER
Marc Bijl

GALERIST
Ergin Çavusoglu

 

2018

IN CONVERSATION
Carla Donauer

THE DEATH OF EMPEDOCLES
Farocki/Straub/Huillet

MELODROM
Gerald Domenig

RAUMKLÄNGE
Lázara Rosell Albear: Unsurrounded

THE MYTH OF ARTISTHOOD
Camiel van Winkel

IN CONVERSATION
Mi You

BALLADE
Céline Berger

INTERNAL SEMINAR
Slowness

SILVESTRE
João César Monteiro

A-C-F-G-H-I-J-M-R-S-T-U-V-W-Z
Christine Moldrickx

DAS – IST – DAS ?
Guided tour with Ana Jotta and Miguel Wandschneider

ADKV-ART COLOGNE PRIZE 2018
Award Ceremony

SCREENING ROOM
Rosa Aiello

ANTOINE WATTEAU – REVEAL AND CONCEAL
Christoph Martin Vogtherr

SCREENING ROOM
Tris Vonna-Michell


2017

VIDEONALE.SCOPE #5
Kevin Jerome Everson

ORACLES. ARTISTS’ CALLING CARDS
Pierre Leguillon and Carrie Pilto
@ Kunstverein Amsterdam

PLURIVERSALE VII
Lara Khaldi: The Museum Before the Museum

AIMÉ LAUSSEDATS MÉTROPHOTOGRAPHIE. ZUR HISTORIOGRAFIE EINER FRANZÖSISCHEN ERFINDUNG
Herta Wolf

DISTURBING OBJECTS, DISQUIET OBJECTS. GOING BEYOND CLASSIFICATORY CERTAINTIES
Grenzgängerinnen. Über Wucherungen und Sammlungen in Aufruhr

DISTURBING OBJECTS, DISQUIET OBJECTS. GOING BEYOND CLASSIFICATORY CERTAINTIES
Matter in Process. Erasures and Resurgences

PENDEL, KANONEN UND COMPUTER. VISUELLE MUSIK BEI DEN WHITNEYS
Henning Engelke

REFRACTED SPACES: A CINÉ-CONVERSATION
Filipa César and Louis Henderson

SCREENING ROOM
The Otolith Group: Medium Earth

SCREENING ROOM
Mariana Caló and Francisco Queimadela

IN CONVERSATION
Diesel Project Space

SCREENING ROOM
Philip Widmann: Das Gestell

Artist tour with Victoria Adam

RAUMKLÄNGE
Gerry Hemingway

RAUMKLÄNGE
eRikm

"FILM IN THE EDUCATIONAL SECTOR". HARUN FAROCKI’S AND HARTMUT BITOMSKY’S CHILDRENS' FILMS FROM THE 1970s

EDUCATIONAL DJ/VJ-SET · edʒu'keɪʃən(ə)l 'di:dʒeɪ / vi:dʒeɪ sɛt
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer

PAINTED DESERT
Nico Joana Weber and Angelika Stepken

THE SILENT CASTLE
Hans Op de Beeck

Artists' tour with Arne Schmitt and Nico Joana Weber

THE MYCOLOGICAL TWIST
Eloïse Bonneviot & Anne de Boer


2016

PATTERNS OF INSURGENCY: INVISIBLE CONNECTIONS AND SUDDEN REVELATIONS
Carles Guerra

SCREENING ROOM
Bedwyr Williams: Tyrrau Mawr

STRAUB/HUILLET: FORTINI/CANI
Tobias Hering

VIDEONALE.SCOPE #4
Retrospective Wilhelm Hein and Lutz Mommartz

MEDIALIZATION OF MONUMENTS; MONUMENTALIZATION OF MEDIA
Deimantas Narkevičius

SCREENING ROOM
Kim Collmer

CHOSES TUÉES VOL.2
Book launch with gerlach en koop

STONES, OR WHAT IS LEFT
Film program

FILMSET: PROBEN ZU PETER WEISS/THE TROTSKY REHEARSALS
Achim Lengerer

SCREENING ROOM
Hartmut Bitomsky: Highway 40 West. Reise in Amerika

LITANY FOR BROTHERS OF MELANCHOLY
Agathe Boulanger & Grégoire Devidal

SCREENING ROOM
Ho Tzu Nyen: The Nameless

SCREENING ROOM
Laida Lertxundi: Vivir para Vivir / Live to Live

SCREENING ROOM
Lav Diaz: Florentina Hubaldo, CTE

IN CONVERSATION
Angelika Schallenberg

SCREENING ROOM
Sandra Lahire: Johnny Panic

IN CONVERSATION
Karina Nimmerfall

SCREENING ROOM
Sophie Cundale: After Picasso, God

SCREENING ROOM
Lewis Klahr

CAN YOU PULL IN AN ACTOR WITH A FISHHOOK OR TIE DOWN HIS TONGUE WITH A ROPE?
Rana Hamadeh

Curators' tour with Lorenzo Benedetti and Regina Barunke

HOW CLONE A MAMMOTH (IN THREE VOICES AND WITH A FISHERMAN'S EXAGGERATION)
Valentinas Klimašauskas

IN CONVERSATION
www.newscenario.net

ECHOLOCATION; A READING BY
Nickel van Duijvenboden


2015

HALLELUWAH!
Erhard Schüttpelt and Carlo Peters

GHOST HUNTING
Rainer Knepperges and Ehler Voss

SATAN CRUCIFIED
Heike Behrend

MAGIC MUSHROOMS
Film program with Ilka Becker

FILM #12, HEAVEN AND EARTH MAGIC
Harry Smith

HARRY SMITH. UNDERGROUND ETHNOGRAPHER
Henning Engelke and Rani Singh

MIT DER STIMME EINES ANDEREN. MACHT UND BESESSENHEIT IM KULT DES ‘HEILIGEN’ ALBERTO
Ulrich van Loyen

TARANTISM REVISITED. ECSTATIC AND MIMETIC PRACTICES IN ART AND ANTHROPOLOGY
Joachim Koester and Michaela Schäuble

IN CONVERSATION
New Bretagne

EVEN THE DEAD RISE UP
Francis McKee

DER SCHADEN DER BEHERRSCHTEN IST DER NUTZEN DER HERRSCHENDEN
Marcel Odenbach and Silke Schönfeld

WEM NÜTZT ES. WEM SCHADET ES
Dietrich Leder and Moritz Liewerscheidt

GALLERY ON THE MOVE
All about these... Ladies and Gentlemen

IN CONVERSATION
Michelle Cotton

NERVOUS TISSUE
Marie-Luise Angerer

Curators' tour with Fanny Gonella and Regina Barunke

BAR CIRCOLO 2015
Venedig

PLURIVERSALE II
Elena Sorokina: Forms of Togetherness and Separation

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 11: Artist-Run Platforms. A Belgium Phenomenon?

WORLD WAH!
Sue Tompkins

A THING
Sue Tompkins and Peter Gorschlüter

A THING
Shelly Nadashi and Jennifer Allen

IN CONVERSATION
Melanie Bono

A THING
Jala Wahid and Jan Verwoert

PAWEŁ KRUK. A THING
Stefan Wagner

IN CONVERSATION
Maria Wildeis


2014

MEDIENWERK.NRW
Finanzpläne und Controlling für Kunstprojekte

A THING
Mélanie Matranga and Benjamin Thorel

PLURIVERSALE I
Pedro Neves Marques: The Forest and the School. Where to sit at the dinner table?

FILMREIHE KÖLN
Reflective Conversion

IN CONVERSATION
Kristina Scepanski

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT NIGHT)
Film program

PLURIVERSALE I
Jalal Toufic: Two or Three Things I'm Dying to Tell You About Mortals

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT DUSK)
Film program

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT NOON)
Film program

BEN RIVERS. THE WAY OF THINGS
Steven Bode and Regina Barunke

TRADING URBAN STORIES
Berit Schuck

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE (AT DAWN)
Film program

Artist talk with Ben Rivers and Regina Barunke

FABLES OF THE VISIBLE
João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Hall & Rauch: Jugendstijl

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Alfons Knogl and Holger Otten: a certain thing

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Stefanie Popp: The Preparation

KÖLN UM HALB ACHT
Pete Bondurants Rache

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 10: Produced by IHME
Superflex: Modern Times Forever (Stora Enso Building, Helsinki)

PARAPERFORMANCE 2
Helene Hellmich and Veronica Wüst

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 9: Produced by Contour Biennial
Pablo Pijnappel: Lucas

SOME HUNTERS RESTING BY A RUIN AND A FOUNTAIN, 1864-2014
Francesco Stocchi and Martijn Hendriks

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 8: Produced by
Christian von Borries: IPHONECHINA

THE FEAR OF CLOSURE
Eva González-Sancho

THE COMMITTEE OF IMPOSSIBILITY
Huib Haye van der Werf

THE ARTIST WITHOUT WORKS: A GUIDED TOUR AROUND NOTHING
Dora García


2013

NENN SIE, WIE DU WILLST - IVAN KOŽARIĆ NICHT REALISIERTE PROJEKTE IM ÖFFENTLICHEN RAUM
Patrizia Dander

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 7: Produced by Film and Video Umbrella
Simon Martin: Louis Ghost Chair

A HISTORY OF PERFORMANCE IN 20 MINUTES
Guillaume Désanges

CONCEPTUAL HUMOUR AND ECOLOGY. CATACLYSM, POTENTIALISM AND THE FUTURE OF EX-AGRICULTURE
Maria Berrios

EIGHT BLOCKS OR A FIELD
Book Launch and artist talk with Kate Davis

SCREENING ROOM
Vienna

MR & MRS X
Riccardo Paratore and Oliver Tepel: A Sense of Belonging

MR & MRS X
Jochen Weber: Das Am-Markt-Platzier-Werkzeug

RETURN TO INQUIRY #3: CHARACTER
Karolin Meunier

MR & MRS X
Alexander Wissel: Meet and Greet

MR & MRS X
Kristina Buch: Sole Marie Sits

MR & MRS X
Lilian Haberer and Silke Schatz: Haus Clandestine

BAR CIRCOLO 2013
Venedig

ROLL OVER. RICHARD LEACOCK
Valérie Lalonde and Bianca Visser

Artist talk with Hirofumi Suda and Bianca Visser

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 6: Produced in NRW
Evamaria Schaller: Michael


2012

DAVID RIMMER / STUART SHERMAN
Film program

SCREENING ROOM
Brussels

THE JARMAN AWARD 2012
Film program

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 5: Produced by FLAMIN
Jane & Louise Wilson: The Toxic Camera

BRUCE CONNER
Film program

OPERTA PÚBLICA / PUBLIC TENDER
Book launch and artist talk with Rita McBride and Anne Pöhlmann

MIT JOSEPH ZEHRER DURCH TV-ECKEN IN JUNGGESELLENWOHNUNGEN ZU PETER SELLERS "WILLKOMMEN, MR. CHANCE"

Artist talk with Corin Sworn and Regina Barunke

Artist and curators talk with Gwenneth Boelens, Lorenzo Benedetti and Regina Barunke

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 4: Commissioned and Produced by Electra and Les Laboratoires d'Aubervilliers
Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz: Toxic

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 3: Produced by Artangel
Susan Philipsz: Surround Me

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 2: Produced in NRW
Anne Pöhlmann: Walkthrough
Johanna Reich: monument

DIE KUNSTPRODUZENTEN
Production Talk 1: Produced by MAP
Ann-Sofi Siden & Jonathan Bepler: Curtain Callers